Privacy Note

Dextra Technologies S.A. de C.V. subsidiaries residing in Hidalgo No. 922-1 west, Mirador, Monterrey, N.L. P.O. 64070 (as “Dextra”) offers this Privacy Note, in order to comply with the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in possession of Private Parties (as the “Law”).

Personal data that you voluntarily provide us through our websites, such as full name, email, telephone or mobile, current work title and responsibilities; will be used to: (i) send you Dextra´s relevant information, (ii) to track your comments, suggestions or opinions, (iii) analyze and prepare statistical reports for internal use, (iv) make records of customers, suppliers and service providers and (v) create marketing strategies. We may use your personal information for other purposes, compatible and consistent with those described above.

Any communication or material sent to the Web site by any user via electronic mail or other means, including any comments, data, questions, suggestions or the like, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary data. Any use of such material does not violate any user's rights including moral rights, privacy rights, or any other property rights, publicity rights, credit rights for material or ideas, or any other right, including the right to approve the way Dextra uses such material. Any material submitted to this Web site may be adapted, broadcast, changed, copied, disclosed, licensed, performed, posted, published, sold and transmitted by Dextra anywhere in the world, by any means.

Dextra is free to use, without compensation to user, any concepts, ideas, know-how or techniques contained in any communication you send to the Web site for any purpose whatsoever, including but not limited to developing, manufacturing and marketing products using such information. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy and ensure the correct use of information, Dextra has set in place appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information Dextra collects online.

Internet transmissions are never completely private or secure. Dextra cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information user transmits to Dextra or from Dextra's services. The user understands that any message or information sent to the Web site may be read or intercepted by others

We will not sell, assign or transfer your personal data to third parties outside Dextra, without your prior consent. However, Dextra may transfer your personal data when such transfer is provided in the Law.

You can access, modify, cancel your personal data or oppose to the treatment or disclosure of such information and limit or revoke the consent through the implemented processes. For this purpose, you can send your request by email to ethicscontact@dextratech.com or Hidalgo No. 922-1 west, Mirador, Monterrey, N.L. P.O. 64070; shall contain at least:

  • Name and address or any means to contact
  • Personal identification card
  • Clear and precise description of personal data for which is requested to exercise any ARCO rights
  • A request to revoke the consent you have granted us to collect your information
  • A request the limitation of the use or disclosure of such information.

Dextra holds the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy, and we will publish it through our website http://www.dextratech.com

By providing your information you agree to the terms and conditions set forth herein, therefore, if you do not wish that Dextra collects your personal information, please refrain from providing it.


Aviso de Privacidad

Dextra Technologies S.A. de C.V.
filiales y/o subsidiarias, con domicilio en Hidalgo No.922-1 poniente, Col. Mirador, Monterrey, N.L. C.P. 64070 (en adelante “Dextra”) pone a su disposición el presente Aviso de Privacidad, a fin de dar cumplimiento a la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares (en adelante la “Ley”).

Los datos personales que nos proporcione voluntariamente a través de nuestros sitio web, tales como: nombre completo, dirección de correo electrónico, teléfono fijo o celular, empresa donde presta un servicio, cargo y funciones dentro de la empresa; serán utilizados para: (i) contactarlo y hacerle llegar información relevante de Dextra, (ii) dar seguimiento a sus comentarios, sugerencias u opiniones, (iii) analizar y elaborar reportes estadísticos para uso interno, (iv) elaborar expedientes de clientes, proveedores y prestadores de servicios y (v) desarrollar estrategias de marketing . Se podrá hacer uso de sus datos personales para otras finalidades siempre que las mismas sean compatibles con las antes descritas y se consideren análogas.

Todos los materiales o comunicaciones enviados al sitio Web por cualquier usuario mediante correo electrónico u otro medio, incluyendo comentarios, preguntas, datos, sugerencias, etc. serán tratados como datos no confidenciales y sin propietario. Cualquier tipo de uso de dicho material no infringe ningún derecho del usuario, incluso derechos morales, derechos de privacidad, derecho de propietario u otro derecho de propiedad, derecho de publicidad, derechos de crédito por material o ideas o cualquier otro derecho, incluyendo el de aprobar la forma en que Dextra usa dicho material. Dextra puede adaptar, difundir, cambiar, copiar, divulgar, licenciar, realizar, postear, publicar, vender o transmitir en cualquier parte del mundo y por cualquier método todo material enviado a este sitio Web.

Dextra puede usar, sin remunerar al usuario, cualquier concepto, idea, know-how o técnica contenida en cualquier comunicación que se envíe al sitio Web con cualquier propósito, incluyendo, sin limitación, desarrollar, fabricar y comercializar productos usando dicha información. Para evitar el acceso no autorizado, mantener la precisión de los datos y asegurar el uso correcto de la información, Dextra ha adoptado procedimientos físicos, electrónicos y administrativos adecuados para proteger y salvaguardar la información que colecta en línea. Las transmisiones por Internet nunca son totalmente privadas y seguras. Dextra no puede asegurar o garantir la seguridad de ninguna información que el usuario transmite a la empresa o desde los servicios prestados por la misma. El usuario acepta que cualquier información o mensaje enviado al sitio Web puede ser leí¬do o interceptado por otras personas.

Dextra no venderá, cederá o transferirá sus datos personales a terceros ajenos a Dextra sin su consentimiento previo. Sin embargo, Dextra podrá transferir sus datos personales cuando dicha transferencia esté prevista en la Ley.

Usted tiene derecho a Acceder, Rectificar y/o Cancelar sus datos personales, así como de Oponerse al tratamiento o divulgación de los mismos y/o limitar o revocar el consentimiento que para tal fin nos haya otorgado, a través de los procedimientos que hemos implementado. Para tal efecto, puede enviar su petición por correo electrónico a ethicscontact@dextratech.com o a Hidalgo No.922-1 poniente, Col. Mirador, Monterrey, N.L. C.P. 64070; misma que deberá contener por lo menos:

Dextra se reserva el derecho de hacer cambios en el presente Aviso de Privacidad, mismos que le serán comunicados a través de la página web http://www.dextratech.com

Si no desea que Dextra trate sus datos personales, le pedimos que se abstenga de proporcionarlos, ya que el proporcionarlos implica que está de acuerdo en los términos del presente.

Última actualización: 06/06/2016

Contact

HEADQUARTERS

Hidalgo 922-1 Pte
Colonia Mirador, Monterrey, NL
México, 64070
MEX: +52 (81) 8220-2010
USA: +1 (877) 882-5682



Follow Us

For more information about our services, please fill in the following form:


captcha     

Site map | Privacy Note | Ethics

© Copyright Dextra Technologies 2016. Monterrey, México. All content and graphics on this Web site are owned or licensed by Dextra Technologies SA de CV.